Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3801 SE 22Nd Ave Amarillo, TX 79103
    Property profile & analytics

    3801 SE 22Nd Ave Amarillo, TX 79103

• Auto shops
    • 8,448 SF
    • 0.79 lot acres
    Former Truck Shop with Bays For Sale
    $425,000
    8,448 SF

    Former Truck Shop with Bays

    Functional commercial property with bay areas, ideal for automotive use.

    3801 SE 22ND Avenue, Amarillo, TX 79103
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-4643826
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • C&MP Road Services / Auto Repair Shop
    • W & H Truck & Trailer Repair / Auto Repair Shop

    Property Details for 3801 SE 22Nd Ave

    Year built
    1975
    Lot size
    0.79 lot acres
    Property size
    8,448 SF
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    R-022-0300-4560
    APU
    R02203004560

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $920,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $945,000
      Change: +2% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -101.791
    Latitude
    35.1907
    CBSA code
    11100
    CBSA name
    AMARILLO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,777
    $25,809
    $383,374
    $409,183
    -
    $25,809
    $383,374
    $409,183
    View Listing