Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3800 S Western Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3800 S Western Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57105

• Strip malls
    • 4,000 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Retail Building with Parking For Sale
    $795,000
    4,000 SF

    Retail Building with Parking

    Retail property with parking, updated facade, and security cameras.

    3800 S Western Ave, Sioux Falls, SD
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US79-0051209
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Heirloom Creations / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

    Property Details for 3800 S Western Ave

    Year built
    1977
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    4,000 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    54376
    APU
    54376

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.7504
    Latitude
    43.5101
    CBSA code
    43620
    CBSA name
    SIOUX FALLS, SD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $6,904
    $92,400
    $272,600
    $365,000
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing