Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    380 Apple Rd Salisbury, NC 28147
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    380 Apple Rd Salisbury, NC 28147

• Industrial properties
    • 22,778 SF
    • 60.03 lot acres
    Flexible Commercial Land Opportunity For Sale
    $299,000
    16.16 Acres

    Flexible Commercial Land Opportunity

    16.16-acre commercial land parcel with development potential.

    380 Apple Road, Salisbury, NC 28147
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-0861078
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 380 Apple Rd

    Year built
    1968
    Lot size
    60.03 lot acres
    Property size
    22,778 SF
    Zone code
    CBI
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    314 036
    APU
    314036

    Description

    This exceptional 34-acre parcel of land, located at 380 Apple Rd, Salisbury, NC 28147, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property, identified by APN 314036, is being offered at $495,000 and is designated as Commercial and Industrial (CBI) zoned. This allows for a wide variety of commercial, business, and industrial uses, providing significant flexibility for potential development. The land is part of a larger property, but comes with its own deed. Situated approximately 3.5 miles from I-70 and 3.3 miles from Hwy-601, this location offers convenient access to major transportation arteries. Note that this property is within the Watershed IV protected area, meaning there are limitations on the percentage of impervious surface area. Prospective buyers should consult with the Rowan County Planning Department to discuss specific development plans and ensure compliance with all regulations. The ample acreage makes this property well-suited for businesses requiring significant space and potential for future expansion. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a large, versatile tract of land in a desirable location. Detailed information and pricing are available upon request.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $535,000
      ML approach
      $730,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $585,000
      Market price range: $459k - $1.34M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $850,000
      Current use
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $855,000
      Change: +1% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.5536
    Latitude
    35.7317
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $3,460
    $443,366
    $73,086
    $516,452
    -
    $443,366
    $73,086
    $516,452
    View Listing