Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3744 Lake Katherine Rd Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
    Property profile & analytics

    3744 Lake Katherine Rd Tunnel Hill, GA 30755

• Warehouses
    • 15,100 SF
    • 5.00 lot acres
    Tunnel Hill Industrial Space For Sale
    $849,900
    15,100 SF

    Tunnel Hill Industrial Space

    15,100 SqFt industrial property available for sale.

    3744 Lake Katherine Rd, Tunnel Hill, GA 30755
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US22-1226219
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Displays of Dalton / Metal Fabrication Plant / Factory

    Property Details for 3744 Lake Katherine Rd

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    5.00 lot acres
    Property size
    15,100 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    11-322-22-000
    APU
    1132222000

    Description

    This 15,100-square-foot warehouse, built in 1984, sits on a 6.9-acre lot in Tunnel Hill, Georgia (30755). The single-story, Class C industrial building features three loading docks and three dock-high doors. The property is zoned M-2, allowing for various commercial uses. Previously used for metal display rack manufacturing, the warehouse offers an open layout suitable for storage or manufacturing. A 1,000-square-foot office area provides administrative space. The property benefits from excellent highway access and proximity to the interstate, facilitating efficient transportation and logistics. Ample outdoor space is available for parking, storage, or future expansion. The seller is motivated and willing to install a new roof with an acceptable offer. This property is also available as part of a larger package including residential rentals and lots for a total price of $1,900,000. The seller is liquidating assets.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $780,000
      Market price range: $368k - $1.01M
      AI Estimate
      $816,000
      Market price range: $344k - $1.16M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $710,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $1,130,000
      Change: +60% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.023
    Latitude
    34.8564
    CBSA code
    19140

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,568
    $33,915
    $154,854
    $188,769
    -
    $84,788
    $387,134
    $471,922
    View Listing