Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    374 Homeworth Rd Alliance, OH 44601-9069
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    374 Homeworth Rd Alliance, OH 44601-9069

• Golf courses & driving ranges
    • 4,386 SF
    • 13.91 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US66-1335237
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sleepy Hollow Golf Club / Golf Course

    Property Details for 374 Homeworth Rd

    Year built
    1967
    Lot size
    13.91 lot acres
    Property size
    4,386 SF
    Property type
    Golf courses & driving ranges
    APN
    31-00006-000
    APU
    3100006000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 374 Homeworth Rd in Alliance, Ohio, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a spacious 14.061-acre lot, this Class B property features two single-story buildings constructed in 1967. The property is zoned for retail and restaurant use and currently houses a fully operational Firehouse Grille & Pub and banquet hall within the Sleepy Hollow Banquet Hall, conveniently located at the busy Sleepy Hollow Golf Course. A significant advantage is the inclusion of a readily transferable liquor license. The available space totals 4,386 square feet, offering ample room for a variety of restaurant or retail concepts. The property's APN is 31-00006.000, and it's located in Columbiana County, Ohio, with a zip code of 44601. The monthly lease rate is $2,000. This turnkey operation offers immediate income potential and a well-established presence within a thriving community. The property's size and location make it ideal for expansion or adaptation to suit a variety of business needs. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-positioned commercial property with significant upside potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.0754
    Latitude
    40.8954
    CBSA code
    41400

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,364
    $24,820
    $95,660
    $120,480
    -
    $70,900
    $273,300
    $344,200