Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3733-3735 Un Rd Buffalo, NY 14225
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3733-3735 Un Rd Buffalo, NY 14225

• Community centers
    • 137,535 SF
    • 3.16 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 14, 2024
    Property ID
    US63-3880395
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $11,740,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Community centers

    Property Details for 3733-3735 Un Rd

    Year built
    1990
    Lot size
    3.16 lot acres
    Property size
    137,535 SF
    Zone code
    05C
    Property type
    Community centers
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    143089 102.02-2-1.121
    APU
    1430891020221121

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 3733-3735 Union Rd in Cheektowaga, NY (zip code 14225), offers 380,620 square feet of commercial space within a multi-tenant building. Six suites are available, with a minimum divisible space of 2,255 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 8,500 square feet. Currently, 29,205 square feet are vacant, presenting a significant opportunity for businesses seeking high-visibility locations. The property benefits from its strategic position in Erie County, within the heart of the Greater Buffalo area's most concentrated retail zone, enjoying exceptional visibility near the Galleria Mall's east entrance. This high-traffic location sees 44,000 vehicles daily on Union Road, ensuring maximum exposure for tenants. The center is anchored by established national retailers including LA Fitness, Sam's Club, and Marshalls, creating a strong synergy and attracting a substantial customer base from Western New York and Southern Ontario. This prime retail space provides unparalleled access to a large and diverse consumer market, making it an ideal location for businesses seeking significant growth and market penetration. The property is situated at 42.9153088 latitude and -78.7511631 longitude.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $17,850,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $17,030,000
      Change: -5% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $15,950,000
      Change: -11% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7516
    Latitude
    42.9149
    CBSA code
    15380
    CBSA name
    BUFFALO-NIAGARA FALLS, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $300,000
    $7,880,000
    $8,180,000
    -
    $329,670
    $8,659,341
    $8,989,011