Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3725 West Franklin Blvd Gastonia, NC 28052
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3725 West Franklin Blvd Gastonia, NC 28052

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3,616 SF
    • 1.05 lot acres
    Gastonia Warehouse with Highway Visibility For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    14,000 SF

    Gastonia Warehouse with Highway Visibility

    14,000 SF warehouse with convenient access to I-85.

    3725 West Franklin Boulevard, Gastonia, NC 28052
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-0376735
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • DOOR & DOCK REPAIR SERVICE INC. / Building Supply
    • Street kustomz / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Auto Parts Store
    • Hooters / Restaurant

    Property Details for 3725 West Franklin Blvd

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    1.05 lot acres
    Property size
    3,616 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    308874
    APU
    308874

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1133
    Latitude
    35.2569
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $15,687
    $1,133,850
    $333,640
    $1,467,490
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing