Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    372 Main St Watertown, MA 02472-2333
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    372 Main St Watertown, MA 02472-2333

• Office buildings
    • 9,185 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-0434696
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $845,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • AGS Physical Therapy / Physician
    • George S. Stamatopoulos, PT / Physician
    • Lash Mama Studio. Eyebrow lamination / Hair Salon
    • Maranatha Christian Church - Watertown / Church
    • Ministerio Internacional Fuente de Vida Deseable / Church

    Property Details for 372 Main St

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    9,185 SF
    Zone code
    LB
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    WATE M:0215 B:0015 L:0000
    APU
    WATEM0215B0015L0000

    Description

    This exceptional office space, located at 372 Main Street in Watertown, Massachusetts, 02472, offers a versatile workspace ideal for a variety of businesses. The unit currently comprises approximately 850 square feet of well-maintained office space on the ground floor of a professional building. This space features tiled floors, updated electrical systems with recessed lighting, and a private bathroom. The convenient location on Main Street provides excellent visibility and accessibility. Ample street parking is readily available. A key advantage is the potential to expand the space. An adjacent unit can be combined to create a larger footprint of 2,100 square feet, providing significant flexibility to accommodate growing businesses or those requiring more extensive office accommodations. The unit currently features multiple internal offices, but the layout is adaptable to suit individual tenant needs. Direct access is available via a rear building entrance. Flexible lease terms are available to meet the specific requirements of prospective tenants. This property presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a well-located, adaptable, and conveniently sized office space in the thriving Watertown, MA market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,119,000
      Market price range: $1.12M - $3.23M
      AI Estimate
      $981,000
      Market price range: $598k - $2.80M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.1928
    Latitude
    42.3698
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $32,079
    $558,100
    $831,800
    $1,389,900
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00