Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3711 Harrison St Davenport, IA 52806
    Property profile & analytics

    3711 Harrison St Davenport, IA 52806

• Retail space
    • 18,627 SF
    • 1.29 lot acres
    Davenport IA Commercial Building For Lease
    $14 SF/Yr

    Davenport IA Commercial Building

    18,627 SF Flex Space - Lease/Sale

    3711 Harrison St, Davenport, IA 52806
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US25-0698429
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shelly Ortega, Green Door Real Estate Team, RE/MAX Concepts / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 3711 Harrison St

    Year built
    1976
    Lot size
    1.29 lot acres
    Property size
    18,627 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    P1411-01D
    APU
    P141101D

    Description

    This exceptional Davenport, IA property offers 18,627 square feet of versatile commercial space, ideal for a variety of uses. Situated on 1.29 acres at 3711 Harrison Street, 52806, this single-tenant building boasts a prime location with high traffic visibility. The property features a blend of office and warehouse space, currently configured as approximately 3,000 square feet of office/retail and 15,600 square feet of retail/warehouse space. A significant advantage is the inclusion of a shipping/receiving dock equipped with a leveler and a 9ft wide by 10ft high dock door, facilitating efficient logistics. The property is zoned commercial (APN: P1411-01D) and includes 35 parking spaces. While the owner prefers a single tenant lease or sale, they are open to considering a division of the building. This build-to-suit opportunity presents a unique chance to acquire a substantial and strategically located commercial property in a thriving Davenport market. The property's flexible layout and ample space make it suitable for a wide range of businesses. Contact us to explore the possibilities of leasing or purchasing this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.5766
    Latitude
    41.5583
    CBSA code
    19340
    CBSA name
    DAVENPORT-MOLINE-ROCK ISLAND, IA-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,724
    $252,550
    $48,280
    $300,830
    -
    $252,550
    $48,280
    $300,830
    View Listing