Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3703 Teays Vly Rd Hurricane, WV 25526-9645
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3703 Teays Vly Rd Hurricane, WV 25526-9645

• Office buildings
    • 1.56 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US94-0212896
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Snap Fitness Hurricane / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Tyler Halstead / Physician
    • James Benjamin Cox / Physician
    • David Elias Ede / Physician
    • Dr. David A. Felder Jr, MD / Physician

    Property Details for 3703 Teays Vly Rd

    Lot size
    1.56 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    40-11-222J-0036.0000
    APU
    4011222J00360000

    Description

    This exceptional two-story office building, located at 3703 Teays Valley Road in Hurricane, West Virginia, presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1996, the property sits on a 1.56-acre lot (APN: 11-222J-0036-0000-0000) and offers over 5700 square feet of versatile space. Currently configured as a medical office, the building boasts multiple exam rooms, spacious offices, a large break room, and a nurses' station. Recent renovations enhance its appeal and functionality. The property is currently leased but will be available in Summer 2023, providing immediate potential for new ownership. Its adaptable design allows for continued use as a medical facility or easy conversion to traditional office space, catering to a wide range of potential tenants. The asking price is $16 million. This prime location in Putnam County, West Virginia (zip code 25526), offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The property's size and features make it an ideal investment for those seeking a substantial and adaptable commercial space in a thriving West Virginia market. The building's strong construction and recent updates ensure a long-term, profitable investment. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-maintained, versatile commercial property in a desirable location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.9702
    Latitude
    38.4453
    CBSA code
    26580
    CBSA name
    HUNTINGTON-ASHLAND, WV-KY-OH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $0.00
    $32,130
    $345,270
    $377,400
    -
    $162,200
    $1,743,800
    $1,906,000