Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3688 Grand Ave Gurnee, IL 60031-3738
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3688 Grand Ave Gurnee, IL 60031-3738

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 3,814 SF
    • 0.82 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US28-1851947
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $870,000

• LibertyX Bitcoin ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 3688 Grand Ave

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.82 lot acres
    Property size
    3,814 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    07-13-419-005
    APU
    713419005

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,170,000
      6.5%
      $1,080,000
      7%
      $1,005,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $551,000
      Market price range: $416k - $979k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $545,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.8915
    Latitude
    42.3711
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $13,343
    $131,661
    $137,403
    $269,064
    -
    $395,022
    $412,250
    $807,272

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      27.3k
    • Visitors by month
      15.5k
    • Avg Time on site
      12 min