Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3628 Meridian St Ste 1a Bellingham, WA 98225-1735
    Property profile & analytics

    3628 Meridian St Ste 1a Bellingham, WA 98225-1735

• Medical Office Space
    • 1,752 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US90-2919977
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Lance Vander Giessen / Dental Office
    • Ryan Wynne DDS MSD / Dental Office
    • Shoff Orthodontics / Dental Office
    • Pratten Don DDS / Dental Office
    • Megan Abdo / Dental Office

    Property Details for 3628 Meridian St Ste 1a

    Year built
    1986
    Property size
    1,752 SF
    Zone code
    PCNR35
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical space
    APN
    380318 019175 0001
    APU
    3803180191750001

    Description

    This exceptional 1,682 square foot medical office and warehouse space, located at 3628 Meridian Street, Unit #2A in Bellingham, Washington, presents a unique investment opportunity. Priced at $525,000 ($312.13 per square foot), this property boasts a prime location with easy access to I-5 and the St. Joseph Complex. Currently configured as a fully equipped dental office, it's ideal for immediate occupancy. The building, constructed in 1986, sits on a 2.2-acre lot (APN: 3803180191750005) and is zoned for business, commercial, and office use. This is one of eight individual units within a larger dental complex, offering the benefits of shared amenities and a common area association. The lease expires January 23, 2025, leaving approximately 0.2 years remaining. Medical and dental uses are preferred. The property offers a blend of retail, office, and industrial space, making it versatile and adaptable to various needs. The total approximate office square footage within the complex is 17,984 square feet. This is a rare chance to acquire a well-established, move-in ready space in a thriving Bellingham location. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.486
    Latitude
    48.7804
    CBSA code
    13380
    CBSA name
    BELLINGHAM, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $3,818
    $320,650
    $316,312
    $636,962
    -
    $320,650
    $316,312
    $636,962