Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3628 Franklin Blvd Gastonia, NC 28056-9273
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3628 Franklin Blvd Gastonia, NC 28056-9273

• Turn key restaurants
    • 4,756 SF
    • 1.28 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 7, 2023
    Property ID
    US53-1071241
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Juicy crab / Restaurant
    • The Juicy Crab Gastonia / Restaurant

    Property Details for 3628 Franklin Blvd

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    1.28 lot acres
    Property size
    4,756 SF
    Zone code
    REST2
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    138035
    APU
    138035

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents the fee simple ownership of a 4,815 square foot The Juicy Crab restaurant in Gastonia, NC (Charlotte MSA). The property, built in 1998 and situated on a 1.28-acre lot with 89 parking spaces, benefits from a strong location on E Franklin Blvd, a major thoroughfare averaging 41,000 vehicles daily. The absolute NNN lease, commencing January 1, 2017, and expiring December 31, 2036, has over 12 years remaining, with four 5-year options to extend, each including a 7% rent increase. This provides significant long-term income growth and inflation protection. The current annual net operating income (NOI) is $115,560, resulting in a 6.70% cap rate. The asking price is $1,725,000 ($358.26/sq ft). The property is zoned CBD and enjoys excellent visibility, situated near major retail centers including Franklin Square III (454,000 sq ft), Eastridge Mall (1,112,000 sq ft), and numerous national retailers such as Walmart, Sam's Club, and Home Depot. The 5-mile trade area boasts a population exceeding 112,000 with an average household income of $82,960. This is a management-free investment with significant upside potential. The property's address is 3628 E Franklin Blvd, Gastonia, NC 28056. The APN is 138035.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.115
    Latitude
    35.2582
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $19,170
    $1,888,480
    $512,860
    $2,401,340
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00