Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3600 Quantico Ter Dr Triangle, VA 22172-2211
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3600 Quantico Ter Dr Triangle, VA 22172-2211

• Commercial real estate
    • 29,904 SF
    • 5.29 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-3717677
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,100,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Quantico Terrace Apartments / Apartment Building

    Property Details for 3600 Quantico Ter Dr

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    5.29 lot acres
    Property size
    29,904 SF
    Zone code
    SUBURB RES MULTI:6-16 UNI
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    8288-00-0202
    APU
    8288000202

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $6,325,000
      6.5%
      $5,840,000
      7%
      $5,420,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $3,986,000
      Market price range: $2.52M - $10.2M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.3221
    Latitude
    38.5346
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $34,382
    $1,713,600
    $1,590,800
    $3,304,400
    -
    $1,713,600
    $1,590,800
    $3,304,400