Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3600 Bells Ln Louisville, KY 40211-2121
    Property profile & analytics

    3600 Bells Ln Louisville, KY 40211-2121

• Showrooms
    • 17,100 SF
    • 5.55 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US34-0393252
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,565,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Saia LTL Freight / Trucking Company

    Property Details for 3600 Bells Ln

    Year built
    1974
    Lot size
    5.55 lot acres
    Property size
    17,100 SF
    Zone code
    EZ1-ENTERPRISE ZONE
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    25100301740000
    APU
    25100301740000

    Description

    This exceptional 17,100-square-foot freestanding industrial property, located at 3600 Bells Ln, Louisville, KY 40211, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a generous 5.45-acre lot, this single-tenant building boasts a 1974 construction date and offers a versatile layout suitable for executive office, warehouse, or distribution uses. The property features a substantial 11'8" ceiling height, providing ample vertical space for storage and operations. Access is convenient, with immediate proximity to I-264. The building includes 45 dock-high doors, each equipped with a leveler, ensuring efficient loading and unloading. Ample trailer parking is available on-site, accommodating significant operational needs. The property also offers 40 total parking spaces for employees and visitors. The zoning designation is EZ-1 - Enterprise Zone District, potentially offering economic incentives. The Jefferson County property (APN: 100301740000) is currently vacant, providing immediate occupancy for the new owner. The building's dimensions are approximately 60 feet wide by 190 feet deep. This property represents a rare opportunity to acquire a well-located, functional industrial space with significant potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $3,385,000
      6.5%
      $3,125,000
      7%
      $2,900,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,139,000
      Market price range: $743k - $2.14M
      AI Estimate
      $2,434,000
      Market price range: $437k - $2.43M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $3,770,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $3,275,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,175,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,990,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.8174
    Latitude
    38.2209
    CBSA code
    31140
    CBSA name
    LOUISVILLE-JEFFERSON COUNTY, KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $23,960
    $327,270
    $1,672,730
    $2,000,000
    -
    $327,270
    $1,672,730
    $2,000,000