Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    360 Shadeville Rd Crawfordville, FL 32327-2236
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    360 Shadeville Rd Crawfordville, FL 32327-2236

• Day care centers
    • 5,870 SF
    • 2.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 3, 2024
    $600,000
    Property ID
    US18-6281185
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $600,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Maple Tree Academy Wakulla / Daycare Center / Foster Care Service
    • Bright Beginnings Preschool / High School / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 360 Shadeville Rd

    Year built
    2011
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.00 lot acres
    Property size
    5,870 SF
    Zone code
    C2
    Property type
    Day care centers
    APN
    00-00-072-000-10150-002
    APU
    7200010150002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $600,000
      ML approach
      $600,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $705,000
      RESTAURANT
      $695,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $520,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.3599
    Latitude
    30.1844
    CBSA code
    45220
    CBSA name
    TALLAHASSEE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,394
    $20,000
    $384,265
    $404,265
    -
    $20,000
    $384,265
    $404,265