Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3562 Old Catawba Rd Claremont, NC 28610
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3562 Old Catawba Rd Claremont, NC 28610

• Manufacturing properties
    • 19,870 SF
    • 2.88 lot acres
    Warehouse Space Near I-40 For Lease
    $3,500/Mo

    Warehouse Space Near I-40

    Warehouse space for lease near I-40 in Claremont, NC.

    3562 Old Catawba Road, Claremont, NC 28610
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US53-0856390
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Catawba Mushroom Partners / Production Facility

    Property Details for 3562 Old Catawba Rd

    Year built
    1981
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    2.88 lot acres
    Property size
    19,870 SF
    Zone code
    M-1
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    3762-20-70-9130
    APU
    376220709130

    Description

    This exceptional Claremont, NC industrial property offers a compelling investment opportunity. The 19,000-square-foot warehouse, built in 1981 and extensively renovated in 2021, boasts a 100% occupancy rate across three units. The property features seven loading docks (six dock-high), varying ceiling heights (11-13 feet), and ample space for tractor-trailers. Recent upgrades include a new roof (2021) with a transferable warranty, and new HVAC systems (2021) in Units A & D. The well-maintained building, constructed of concrete cinder block with sprayed foam insulation, has withstood significant weather events. The property sits on a 4.49-acre lot, including a 1.51-acre vacant lot suitable for expansion, zoned M-1 for warehouse/storage use. The current Net Net (NN) leases generate a strong NOI of $83,220, resulting in an attractive 8.36% cap rate. The asking price is $995,000, representing a price per square foot of $52.37 and a price per unit of $331,667. The property's strategic location, just two miles from Interstate 40, provides excellent access to major transportation routes. Detailed unit breakdowns are available upon request, including lease terms and specific square footage for each unit. This is a stabilized, value-add investment with significant potential for future growth. The property's robust construction, recent renovations, and strong tenant occupancy make it an ideal addition to any investment portfolio.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.1294
    Latitude
    35.7099
    CBSA code
    25860
    CBSA name
    HICKORY-LENOIR-MORGANTON, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,697
    $73,700
    $202,500
    $276,200
    -
    $73,700
    $202,500
    $276,200
    View Listing