Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3550 Q St Bakersfield, CA 93301
    Property profile & analytics

    3550 Q St Bakersfield, CA 93301

• Medical Office Space
    • 4,092 SF
    • 2.24 lot acres
    Medical Office Suite Bakersfield For Lease
    $21 SF/Yr

    Medical Office Suite Bakersfield

    Prime Medical Office Space near Memorial Hospital

    3550 Q St, Bakersfield, CA 93301
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US09-3668513
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • LabCorp / Paternity Testing Service / Medical Laboratory
    • Lags Medical Centers / Physician
    • Dr. Robert A. Shankerman, MD / Physician
    • Dr. Shweta Agarwal, MD / Physician
    • Shah Amit MD / Physician

    Property Details for 3550 Q St

    Year built
    1983
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    2.24 lot acres
    Property size
    4,092 SF
    Zone code
    C-O
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    120-400-06-00-9
    APU
    12040006009

    Description

    This exceptional three-story medical office building, totaling 35,000 square feet, presents a unique investment opportunity in Kern County. Located at 3550 Q Street, near Memorial Hospital, this property boasts a prime location and excellent accessibility. The building features 179 parking spaces, exceeding the typical ratio for a facility of this size, ensuring ample parking for patients and staff. Convenient access is provided by an elevator and two stairwells. Currently, there is 5,202 square feet of vacant space available, offering immediate potential for expansion or new tenancy. Individual suites are metered separately for efficient utility management. The building is situated on a substantial 97,675.13 square foot lot and benefits from prominent monument signage on Q Street. Built in 1980, the building is zoned Commercial/Office and is comprised of multiple tenancies. The property's APN is 120-400-02,03,04,05,06. One available suite, approximately 1,266 square feet, is currently listed for sale or lease. The building is managed by a homeowner's association. This property offers a compelling opportunity for medical professionals seeking a well-established and conveniently located practice space. The cross street is 36th Street.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $698,000
      Market price range: $698k - $1.24M
      AI Estimate
      $372,000
      Market price range: $373k - $815k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $945,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $810,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.01
    Latitude
    35.3919
    CBSA code
    12540
    CBSA name
    BAKERSFIELD, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,376
    $62,336
    $138,890
    $201,226
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing