Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3550 Paxton St Harrisburg, PA 17111-1414
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3550 Paxton St Harrisburg, PA 17111-1414

• Office buildings
    • 5,340 SF
    • 1.13 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US73-1102989
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Diak Steven DDS / Dental Office
    • Dental Health Services: Berger Marvin DDS / Dental Office
    • Mabene Lynda A DDS / Dental Office
    • Dental Health Services: Goldberg Steven B DDS / Dental Office
    • Sipes Bryan DDS / Dental Office

    Property Details for 3550 Paxton St

    Year built
    1972
    Lot size
    1.13 lot acres
    Property size
    5,340 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    63-001-055
    APU
    63001055

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8282
    Latitude
    40.2542
    CBSA code
    25420
    CBSA name
    HARRISBURG-CARLISLE, PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $18,955
    $393,200
    $275,700
    $668,900
    -
    $393,200
    $275,700
    $668,900