Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    355 Fountain St Pawtucket, RI 02860-1202
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    355 Fountain St Pawtucket, RI 02860-1202

• Investment properties
    • 1,904 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 24, 2021
    $139,000
    Property ID
    US76-0203256
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Subway / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service

    Property Details for 355 Fountain St

    Year built
    1960
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    1,904 SF
    Zone code
    RM
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    PAWT M:07 L:0081
    APU
    PAWTM07L0081

    Description

    This Pawtucket, Rhode Island property offers a fantastic opportunity for a variety of businesses. Located on a corner lot with ample parking (10 spaces), this two-story building boasts 952 square feet of usable space within a 4,820 square foot lot. The building features a convenient rear loading door and dumpster, two operable walk-in coolers suitable for storage or refrigeration, a small rear office, a large restroom, and a rear storage area. The property is structurally sound and adaptable to various uses, with existing features including a fire system, easy security installation, ample front window display space, two front entry doors, and a powerful electrical system. Heating, hot water, and central air conditioning are all in place. Pre-plumbing is available for certain uses. The building is zoned RM and is ideal for businesses such as a sandwich shop, convenience store, beauty salon, barbershop, tanning salon, massage spa, tattoo shop, smoke/vape shop, watch and jewelry repair store, or general office space. Please note that takeout food, heavy open-flame businesses, and restaurants are not permitted. Further lease structure details are available in the attached documents. This is a single-tenant building with excellent visibility and accessibility, situated off Interstate 95 North. Signage and some chattels are included.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -71.3783
    Latitude
    41.889
    CBSA code
    39300
    CBSA name
    PROVIDENCE-NEW BEDFORD-FALL RIVER, RI-MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $131,000
    $141,500
    $272,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00