Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3549 Arba Pike Union City, IN 47390-8526
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3549 Arba Pike Union City, IN 47390-8526

• Theaters & concert halls
    • 3,056 SF
    • 0.30 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Oct 11, 2023
    $9,500
    Property ID
    US31-1269165
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Theaters & concert halls

    Property Details for 3549 Arba Pike

    Year built
    1880
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.30 lot acres
    Property size
    3,056 SF
    Property type
    Theaters & concert halls
    APN
    68-11-27-400-041.000-018
    APU
    681127400041000018

    Description

    This unique mixed-use property, located at 3549 S Arba Pike in Union City, Indiana, presents a remarkable investment opportunity. Built in 1880, this 3,056 square foot building boasts a rich history and versatile layout. The property was formerly used as a church and includes a large gathering room, ideal for various uses. A fully equipped commercial kitchen featuring two sinks is ready for immediate use. Two bathrooms add to the convenience. The building retains much of its original charm, including the original bell, still in place. Ample parking is available on the property's dedicated lot. Modern conveniences include central air conditioning. Priced at $134,900 ($44.14 per square foot), this property offers exceptional value. Its adaptable space makes it suitable for a variety of uses, from a charming cottage home to a thriving home-based business, or even a continuation of its previous uses. The possibilities are truly endless. This is a rare chance to own a piece of Union City history and capitalize on its significant potential. The property is situated in Randolph County, Indiana, zip code 47390.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.8513
    Latitude
    40.1135

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,068
    $5,700
    $56,500
    $62,200
    -
    $5,700
    $56,500
    $62,200