Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    354 Tiller Dr Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    354 Tiller Dr Pawleys Island, SC 29585

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 2,700 SF
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Office and Flex Warehouse Space For Lease
    $1,950/Mo
    2,400 SF

    Office and Flex Warehouse Space

    Office and flex warehouse spaces available for lease.

    354 Tiller Dr, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US77-0199522
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,000,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    2.7%
    Office properties & Spaces
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Office properties & Spaces

    Property Details for 354 Tiller Dr

    Year built
    2007
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property size
    2,700 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    04-0154-016-00-00
    APU
    401540160000

    Description

    This Pawleys Island property at 354 Tiller Dr offers 10,890 square feet of flexible commercial space across two single-story buildings. The property features nine suites, with a minimum divisible space of 1,193 square feet and a maximum contiguous space of 2,400 square feet. Ideal for a variety of businesses, this multi-use space includes traditional office, flex, and warehouse options, making it suitable for diverse operational needs. Eight drive-in doors provide convenient access for loading and unloading, while separately metered power ensures efficient utility management. The property is zoned RS and benefits from its strategic location, offering easy access to Highway 17 and proximity to major retail and residential areas, serving businesses throughout the Georgetown to Myrtle Beach corridor. Landlord improvements are available for offices, bathrooms, and break areas, adding further flexibility to tenant build-outs. Each unit boasts a 200-amp electrical panel, ensuring sufficient power for various operations. The property's convenient location and adaptable spaces make it an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking a versatile and well-located commercial property in Pawleys Island, South Carolina. The zip code is 29585.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,000,000
      ML approach
      $1,000,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $711,000
      Market price range: $316k - $712k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.1268
    Latitude
    33.4487
    CBSA code
    23860
    CBSA name
    GEORGETOWN, SC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,730
    $9,000
    $36,580
    $45,580
    -
    $150,000
    $609,500
    $759,500
    View Listing