Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    354 S Main St Wharton, NJ 07885
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    354 S Main St Wharton, NJ 07885

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,932 SF
    • 0.58 lot acres
    Clean Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $1,550/Mo

    Clean Office Space For Rent

    Bright, quiet, renovated office space near hospital with parking.

    354 S Main St, Wharton, NJ 7885
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-3167596
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ener G Electric Inc / Electrical Service / General Contractor
    • Command Realty / Real Estate Agency

    Property Details for 354 S Main St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.58 lot acres
    Property size
    2,932 SF
    Zone code
    R-65
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    39 02011-0000-00014
    APU
    3902011000000014

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity in Wharton, NJ, presents a substantial 3,301 square foot commercial property situated on a 0.57-acre lot. The property consists of two fully renovated buildings, representing one of the largest lots in town. Both buildings have undergone complete renovations, including new roofs, kitchens, bathrooms, and updated utilities, minimizing future maintenance costs. Currently, the property generates significant income with four renovated apartments and an office space, each featuring full kitchens and bathrooms. The current annual income exceeds $138,000. Detailed floor plans are available, showcasing the existing configuration and outlining plans for expansion. Partial approvals are in place for adding three additional units to the front building, potentially increasing the unit count to eight and boosting the gross annual income to an estimated $220,000. The property is zoned B-1 (Neighborhood Business District), offering considerable flexibility for future development and use. This prime location and the extensive renovations make this a highly attractive investment with strong potential for long-term growth and substantial returns. The property is priced at $1,650,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.5787
    Latitude
    40.8874
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $20,190
    $182,200
    $493,500
    $675,700
    -
    $182,200
    $493,500
    $675,700
    View Listing