Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3538 Aldino Rd Churchville, MD 21028-1921
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3538 Aldino Rd Churchville, MD 21028-1921

• Commercial real estate
    • 1,496 SF
    • 172.02 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1176753
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Light Flight Hot Air Balloons & Barnstormer Aero / Event Planning
    • Skydive Baltimore / Skydiving Center
    • ATM Machine at Skydive Baltimore / Atm
    • SURVICE Engineering Company / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Harford County Airport / Airport

    Property Details for 3538 Aldino Rd

    Year built
    1950
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    172.02 lot acres
    Property size
    1,496 SF
    Zone code
    GI
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    02-044404
    APU
    2044404

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.2035
    Latitude
    39.5698
    CBSA code
    12580
    CBSA name
    BALTIMORE-TOWSON, MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $25,699
    $843,200
    $1,948,000
    $2,791,200
    -
    $843,200
    $1,948,000
    $2,791,200