Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3536 Worthington Blvd Frederick, MD 21704
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3536 Worthington Blvd Frederick, MD 21704

• Office buildings
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Worthington Blvd Commercial Townhouse For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Worthington Blvd Commercial Townhouse

    Frederick Office/Retail Space - 900 SF

    3536 Worthington Blvd, Frederick, MD 21704
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-1460583
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Luigi Crespo - Headshots, Portraits and Product Photography / Photography Service / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Liesel Tavenner Photography / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Photography Service
    • Capitol Bombshell - Boudoir and Pinup Photography / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Photography Service

    Property Details for 3536 Worthington Blvd

    Year built
    2015
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    07-257511
    APU
    7257511

    Description

    This exceptional 900-square-foot commercial townhouse, located at 3536 Worthington Boulevard Unit 201 in the Villages of Rubana town center of Frederick, Maryland, presents a fantastic opportunity for a variety of businesses. The single-level layout features convenient double-door entrances, ideal for both retail and office uses. Its versatile design makes it suitable for a range of businesses, including but not limited to offices, retail spaces, spas, or classrooms. The property sits on a 0.03-acre lot and boasts ample free parking, a significant advantage for both employees and customers. Its prime location offers easy access to major transportation arteries, including I-270, Route 355, and Route 80, ensuring excellent accessibility for clients and employees. The surrounding area is rich with amenities, including nearby shopping centers, banks, and restaurants, providing a vibrant and convenient environment for your business. A three-year lease is preferred. This property offers a compelling combination of space, location, and convenience, making it an attractive investment for any discerning business owner seeking a thriving commercial space in Frederick, Maryland. The property is ready for immediate occupancy.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $815,000
      ML approach
      $765,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.3538
    Latitude
    39.3292
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,117
    $203,100
    $412,500
    $615,600
    -
    $203,100
    $412,500
    $615,600
    View Listing