Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    353 Scott Swamp Rd Farmington, CT 06032
    Property profile & analytics

    353 Scott Swamp Rd Farmington, CT 06032

• Super regional malls
    • 19,218 SF
    • 2.52 lot acres
    Farmington Retail, Medical, Office Space For Lease
    $650,000
    4,083 SF

    Farmington Retail, Medical, Office Space

    High-visibility space on Route 6, ideal for various businesses.

    353 Scott Swamp Rd, Farmington, CT 6032
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US15-0231509
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $650,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dr. Allen A. Currier Jr, MD / Physician
    • Farmington Imaging Center / Medical Clinic
    • Detailing World-Farmington / Auto Parts Store
    • Orthosynetics / Dental Office
    • Little Angels Childcare Center / Daycare Center

    Property Details for 353 Scott Swamp Rd

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    2.52 lot acres
    Property size
    19,218 SF
    Zone code
    B1
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    FARM M:0136 B:43E
    APU
    FARMM0136B43E

    Description

    This exceptional 19,776 square foot retail shopping center, located at 353 Scott Swamp Road in Farmington, Connecticut, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property, built in 1988 and extensively renovated in 2023, boasts a Class B designation and comprises a single, one-story building situated on 2.52 acres of land. Currently, there are five available retail units ranging from a minimum of 1,385 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 9,495 square feet, totaling 9,495 square feet of vacant space. The property features ample parking with 119 spaces (a 6/1000 ratio), providing convenient access for customers. Its strategic location in Farmington, Hartford County, offers excellent visibility and high traffic counts of 22,052 ADT. Directory and monument signage enhance the property's prominence. Farmington's strong economy, low mill rate, highly educated workforce, and convenient access to regional highways make this a highly desirable location for businesses. The property's nine total suites offer flexibility for various retail concepts. This is an ideal opportunity to establish or expand a retail presence in a thriving Connecticut market.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $510,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $791,000
      Market price range: $412k - $1.17M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $755,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,055,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.8874
    Latitude
    41.7021
    CBSA code
    25540
    CBSA name
    HARTFORD-WEST HARTFORD-EAST HARTFORD, CT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $31,918
    $477,400
    $840,980
    $1,318,380
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing