Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    35223 238th Ave Albany, MN 56307-9798
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    35223 238th Ave Albany, MN 56307-9798

• Commercial real estate
    • 144 SF
    • 2.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-1436771
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • KASM / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service
    • Total Country BOB-FM- KDDG- KDDG HD1 Albany, MN / Radio Station / Telecommunications Service

    Property Details for 35223 238th Ave

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    2.50 lot acres
    Property size
    144 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    01.00153.0000
    APU
    1001530000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.5993
    Latitude
    45.6316
    CBSA code
    41060
    CBSA name
    ST. CLOUD, MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,156
    $50,300
    $85,400
    $135,700
    -
    $50,300
    $85,400
    $135,700