Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3509 Granby St Norfolk, VA 23504-1312
    Property profile & analytics

    3509 Granby St Norfolk, VA 23504-1312

• Medical Office Space
    • 7,105 SF
    • 0.50 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US87-3367063
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Norfolk Foot & Ankle Group / Medical Clinic
    • National Vascular Associates / Physician / Hospital
    • N. Wynta Williams, DPM / Physician
    • C. Christopher Nicholas, DPM / Physician
    • Brianna Sullivan / Physician

    Property Details for 3509 Granby St

    Year built
    1989
    Lot size
    0.50 lot acres
    Property size
    7,105 SF
    Zone code
    C-2
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    24840810
    APU
    24840810

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.2824
    Latitude
    36.8789
    CBSA code
    47260
    CBSA name
    VIRGINIA BEACH-NORFOLK-NEWPORT NEWS, VA-NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $14,206
    $416,300
    $720,200
    $1,136,500
    -
    $416,300
    $720,200
    $1,136,500