Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3500 Thurston Ave Anoka, MN 55303-1061
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3500 Thurston Ave Anoka, MN 55303-1061

• Warehouses
    • 343,297 SF
    • 25.42 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-0560882
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $9,115,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Magneto Power, LLC / Distribution Center / Logistics Company
    • DecoPac / Big Box & Wholesale Store / Food Market

    Property Details for 3500 Thurston Ave

    Year built
    1996
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    25.42 lot acres
    Property size
    343,297 SF
    Zone code
    M-1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    36-32-25-32-0004
    APU
    363225320004

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.4078
    Latitude
    45.218
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $572,244
    $2,119,700
    $20,109,200
    $22,228,900
    -
    $2,119,700
    $20,109,200
    $22,228,900