Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3495 Austin Peay Hwy Memphis, TN 38128-3801
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3495 Austin Peay Hwy Memphis, TN 38128-3801

• Retail space
    • 6,860 SF
    • 0.93 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 15, 2025
    Property ID
    US80-3430673
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $705,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Neat Heating And Cooling / HVAC Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 3495 Austin Peay Hwy

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    0.93 lot acres
    Property size
    6,860 SF
    Zone code
    CMU-2
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    085-016- - -00034
    APU
    8501600034

    Description

    This exceptional 6,860-square-foot freestanding building, located at 3495 Austin Peay Highway in Memphis, Tennessee, presents a unique investment opportunity. Originally constructed in 2006 for Advanced Auto Parts, the property underwent a complete renovation in 2022, receiving its Certificate of Occupancy on December 5, 2022, and is now ideally suited for a variety of retail or medical office uses. The extensive 2022 renovations included new grading, parking lot repairs, striping and signage, roofing, complete interior and exterior painting, a new fire sprinkler system, plumbing upgrades, ADA-compliant restrooms, HVAC system upgrades, electrical upgrades, new glass, handrails and railings, exam rooms, office spaces, cabinetry, new doors and hardware, epoxy flooring, and landscaping. The property sits on a 40,511-square-foot lot and offers ample parking with 45 spaces. Zoned Commercial (CMU-2), this single-building property is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. Its prime location in Shelby County, with easy access via Austin Peay Highway, makes it an attractive prospect for businesses seeking high visibility and convenient access. The asking price is $1,000,000. APN: 085-016-00034. This is a turnkey opportunity for an investor or business owner seeking a move-in ready space with significant recent improvements.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $570,000
      ML approach
      $565,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $958,000
      Market price range: $253k - $975k
      AI Estimate
      $714,000
      Market price range: $211k - $730k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $570,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $980,000
      Change: +72% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $820,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Easy
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $665,000
      Change: +17% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $610,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Difficult
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $505,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.9101
    Latitude
    35.221
    CBSA code
    32820
    CBSA name
    MEMPHIS, TN-MS-AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $19,284
    $82,320
    $234,240
    $316,560
    -
    $205,800
    $585,600
    $791,400