Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    349 Cambridge N St Cumberland, OH 43732-9769
    Property profile & analytics

    349 Cambridge N St Cumberland, OH 43732-9769

• Retail properties & Spaces
    • 10,664 SF
    • 1.98 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 10, 2021
    $75,000
    Property ID
    US66-5112868
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cumberland City Park / Park

    Property Details for 349 Cambridge N St

    Lot size
    1.98 lot acres
    Property size
    10,664 SF
    Property type
    Retail properties & Spaces
    APN
    37-0000014.000
    APU
    370000014000

    Description

    This exceptional retail property, located at 349 N Cambridge St, Cumberland, Ohio 43732, offers a substantial 10,500 square foot space. The building, constructed in 2022, previously housed a combined Family Dollar and Dollar Tree store. This single-tenant property presents a unique opportunity for a variety of retail businesses seeking a well-established location in Guernsey County. The building's recent construction ensures modern amenities and efficient layout, minimizing the need for extensive renovations. The property benefits from high visibility and convenient access, making it an ideal location to attract customers. The existing lease extends until September 30th, 2032, providing long-term stability for investors. This is a turnkey opportunity for a business seeking immediate occupancy in a thriving community. The property's location in Cumberland, Ohio offers a strong foundation for growth and success. Detailed property information and lease terms are available upon request. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-quality retail space in a desirable location with a long-term lease in place. Contact us today to schedule a viewing and explore the potential of this exceptional property.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6572
    Latitude
    39.8534
    CBSA code
    15740
    CBSA name
    CAMBRIDGE, OH MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,738
    $10,486
    $182,780
    $193,266
    -
    $29,960
    $522,230
    $552,190