Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    348 Adams St Jacksonville, FL 32202-2817
    Property profile & analytics

    348 Adams St Jacksonville, FL 32202-2817

• Office buildings
    • 2,560 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 28, 2023
    $278,000
    Property ID
    US18-4857557
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Ronald F Bennett PA / Law Firm
    • H&T Appliances Repair Shop / Home Appliance Store
    • Parker Stephen O / Law Firm
    • Duszlak Joseph F / Law Firm

    Property Details for 348 Adams St

    Year built
    1985
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    2,560 SF
    Zone code
    CCBD
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    073394-0000
    APU
    733940000

    Description

    This exceptional 2,560-square-foot office building in Duval County is perfectly suited for a single tenant. Completely remodeled, the interior boasts six private offices and a dedicated conference room, ideal for a professional business. The property is situated on a 7,345-square-foot lot and benefits from abundant on-site parking, a significant advantage in the downtown area. Built in 1985, the building's recent renovation ensures modern amenities and a professional atmosphere. Its location provides easy access to major transportation arteries, I-95 and I-10, ensuring convenient commutes for employees and clients. The property is zoned CCBD, reflecting its prime location within the central business district. The entire 2,560 square feet is currently vacant and ready for immediate occupancy. This turnkey solution offers a rare opportunity to establish a thriving business in a highly desirable downtown Jacksonville location. The combination of modern interior, ample parking, and convenient access to major highways makes this property a truly compelling investment. The building's layout is designed for efficiency and productivity, providing a comfortable and functional workspace for employees.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.6528
    Latitude
    30.3265
    CBSA code
    27260
    CBSA name
    JACKSONVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $6,247
    $146,360
    $182,840
    $329,200
    -
    $146,360
    $182,840
    $329,200