Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3446 Jefferson Davis Hwy Graniteville, SC 29829-3824
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3446 Jefferson Davis Hwy Graniteville, SC 29829-3824

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 4,080 SF
    • 1.09 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US77-1041625
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 3446 Jefferson Davis Hwy

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.09 lot acres
    Property size
    4,080 SF
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    036-18-07-001
    APU
    361807001

    Description

    This exceptional 3.61-acre commercial property boasts 280 feet of road frontage on Jefferson Davis Highway in Graniteville, South Carolina, offering unmatched visibility to approximately 22,000 vehicles daily. Its strategic location provides easy access for residents of both Aiken and Augusta, situated just 15 minutes from each city. The property is zoned RUD (Rural Development), presenting a unique opportunity for a variety of businesses to capitalize on the area's rapid growth. Over 300 new homes are currently under construction, fueling a significant increase in population and demand for goods and services. This presents a prime opportunity for retail establishments, restaurants, health and wellness centers, professional offices, entertainment venues, or storage facilities. Potential exists for ingress and egress from both Jefferson Davis Highway and Duncan Road, enhancing accessibility and convenience. The property's high traffic count, coupled with the burgeoning residential development, promises a high return on investment in a market with limited competition. This is an exceptional opportunity to establish a thriving business in a rapidly expanding community.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.8699
    Latitude
    33.5112
    CBSA code
    12260
    CBSA name
    AUGUSTA-RICHMOND COUNTY, GA-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,406
    $6,343
    $33,633
    $39,976
    -
    $109,000
    $577,960
    $686,960