Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3427 Goni Rd Carson City, NV 89706
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3427 Goni Rd Carson City, NV 89706

• Office buildings
    • 26,940 SF
    • 2.24 lot acres
    Office Space in Business Park For Lease
    $18 SF/Yr

    Office Space in Business Park

    Office space available for lease in College Parkway Business Park.

    3427 Goni Rd, Carson City, NV 89706
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US62-0347455
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,065,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Public Employees Benefits Program Office / Government Economic Program
    • Lincare / Production Facility
    • R L Shaheen Co / Apartment Building

    Property Details for 3427 Goni Rd

    Year built
    1998
    Lot size
    2.24 lot acres
    Property size
    26,940 SF
    Zone code
    LI
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    008-922-12
    APU
    892212

    Description

    This exceptional traditional office building, located in the College Parkway Business Park at 3427 Goni Road, Carson City, Nevada 89706, offers a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking flexible and spacious office accommodations. The property boasts a total of 26,940 square feet situated on a generous 2.24-acre lot. Built in 1998, the building is zoned LI and features multiple tenancy options, with three available suites ranging in size from 1,900 to 7,200 square feet. This presents a unique opportunity for businesses of varying sizes to find the perfect fit. The property's location within the established College Parkway Business Park provides excellent visibility and accessibility. The property's APN is 008-922-12. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking a well-maintained, established office space in a convenient and thriving business park. The building's substantial size and multiple suite availability offer significant flexibility for businesses seeking expansion or consolidation opportunities. The ample lot size provides ample parking and potential for future development. This property represents a compelling investment opportunity in a desirable Carson City location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $730,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,403,000
      Market price range: $768k - $2.20M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -119.747
    Latitude
    39.1891
    CBSA code
    16180
    CBSA name
    CARSON CITY, NV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $38,798
    $204,906
    $906,129
    $1,111,035
    -
    $585,446
    $2,588,941
    $3,174,387
    View Listing