Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3420 N High St N Olney, MD 20832
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3420 N High St N Olney, MD 20832

• Other commercial real estate
    • 672 SF
    • 0.17 lot acres
    Olney Mixed-Use Property For Sale For Sale
    $400,000

    Olney Mixed-Use Property For Sale

    Versatile CRT-2 zoned property in downtown Olney, ideal for live/work.

    3420 N High St N, Olney, MD 20832
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0847121
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Other commercial real estate

    Property Details for 3420 N High St N

    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.17 lot acres
    Property size
    672 SF
    Zone code
    CRT2.
    Property type
    Other commercial real estate
    APN
    08-00706637
    APU
    800706637

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0683
    Latitude
    39.1511
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $3,335
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $333,167
    -
    $225,000
    $129,300
    $354,300
    View Listing