Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3415 Rochester Rd Lakeville, NY 14480
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3415 Rochester Rd Lakeville, NY 14480

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,305 SF
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Prime Corner Retail/Office Opportunity For Sale
    $299,999
    0.35 Acres

    Prime Corner Retail/Office Opportunity

    Well-maintained building on a busy corner, ideal for retail/office use.

    3415 Rochester Rd, Lakeville, NY 14480
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-4335278
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • 3 Legged Pig BBQ Real Pit BBQ / Restaurant

    Property Details for 3415 Rochester Rd

    Year built
    1970
    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property size
    1,305 SF
    Zone code
    05 - COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    243489 65.63-1-6.1
    APU
    2434896563161

    Description

    This exceptional opportunity combines a thriving, well-established restaurant business with a prime commercial property at the north end of Conesus Lake. The 1,305 square foot building sits on a 0.35-acre lot, offering a highly visible corner location. The restaurant boasts a popular BBQ and beer menu, attracting a solid and growing customer base. Operating only five days a week (closed all of January), the business demonstrates significant earning potential. The sale includes the building, the established business, all equipment, and inventory. Extensive renovations were completed in 2011, including a full interior and exterior update. Further improvements include new flooring installed in 2022, a recently upgraded point-of-sale system, and new HVAC, coolers, freezers, and patio heaters (all less than three years old). The restaurant is in excellent condition, offering high-quality food and both dine-in and takeout options. The property features active surveillance cameras inside and outside. Showings are readily available on Mondays, Tuesdays, and Wednesdays before 11:00 a.m., and any time on Sundays. A non-disclosure agreement is required before scheduling a viewing. This is a rare chance to acquire a profitable, turnkey operation in a desirable lakeside location.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.7049
    Latitude
    42.8367
    CBSA code
    40380
    CBSA name
    ROCHESTER, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2020
    $5,156
    $35,500
    $114,400
    $149,900
    -
    $36,234
    $116,766
    $153,000
    View Listing