Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    34131 Date Palm Dr Cathedral City, CA 92234-6884
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    34131 Date Palm Dr Cathedral City, CA 92234-6884

• Medical Office Space
    • 5,500 SF
    • 0.59 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 16, 2024
    $25,705,000
    Property ID
    US09-1729176
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $25,705,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cathedral City Family Medical / Physician
    • Family Medical Clinic / Medical Clinic
    • Cathedral City Family Medical: Ali Uzma R MD / Physician
    • Dr. Robert S. Robbins, MD / Physician
    • DIET-MED / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 34131 Date Palm Dr

    Year built
    2000
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.59 lot acres
    Property size
    5,500 SF
    Zone code
    CTR
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    687-440-007
    APU
    687440007

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a 5,470 square foot, Class B, two-tenant medical building situated on a 26,136 square foot lot in Cathedral City, CA. The property, built in 2000, boasts 100% occupancy with a strong tenant roster. Cathedral City Family Medical Clinic, a well-established practice with a 16-year history at this location, recently signed a four-year lease extension. Coachella Valley Optometry, a regional brand, is on a new 10-year lease, with a projected grand opening in Q4 2024. Both tenants operate under triple-net (NNN) leases, featuring 3% annual rent escalations, minimizing landlord responsibilities. The property enjoys high visibility at a hard corner intersection of major retail arteries, providing excellent access and exposure. It's strategically located as an outparcel to the thriving Cathedral City Marketplace, a 170,000 square foot shopping center anchored by Food4Less, and benefits from over 1.1 million annual visitors. The property offers 30 parking spaces and is conveniently located near Highway 11 and I-10, providing easy access to the Coachella Valley and its significant tourism revenue (over $8 billion annually). The asking price is $2,270,000, representing a 6.00% cap rate and $415 per square foot. The property's proximity to Disney's Cotino mixed-use development further enhances its long-term growth potential. This is a stabilized investment with a proven track record and significant upside. The property's APN is 687440007.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $25,705,000
      ML approach
      $25,705,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -116.459
    Latitude
    33.8
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $11,114
    $217,305
    $662,790
    $880,095
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00