Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3409 Meadow Ave East Peoria, IL 61611
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3409 Meadow Ave East Peoria, IL 61611

• Residential income homes
    • 6,000 SF
    • 0.70 lot acres
    Mixed-Use Building Near Morton For Sale
    $314,900
    0.70 Acres

    Mixed-Use Building Near Morton

    Multi-use building with commercial spaces and apartments near Morton.

    3409 MEADOW Avenue, East Peoria, IL 61611
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US28-1053461
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Residential income homes

    Property Details for 3409 Meadow Ave

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.70 lot acres
    Property size
    6,000 SF
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Small apartment buildings
    APN
    05-05-12-204-008
    APU
    50512204008

    Description

    This exceptional East Peoria, IL property at 3409 Meadow Avenue presents a unique investment opportunity. Built in 1950, this multi-use building boasts a blend of commercial and residential spaces, offering significant income potential. Currently, the main floor comprises three separate commercial units, while the second floor houses four recently renovated apartments (2022/2023). The property generates a gross annual income of $48,500. Recent improvements include a new roof (2024), a boiler pump replacement (2019), and two new water heaters (2017). An expanded rear parking lot enhances convenience. The building also features a garage with a 10-foot door, ideal for various uses. The main floor offers the potential to be converted into one large commercial space, maximizing rental income. Located in Tazewell County, IL, zip code 61611, this property is conveniently situated minutes from Morton, providing easy access to major transportation routes. This is a prime opportunity for investors seeking a strong return on investment with significant upside potential. The asking price is $349,900. This property is classified as Land, Office, and Industrial.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.4998
    Latitude
    40.638
    CBSA code
    37900

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,685
    $26,110
    $53,450
    $79,560
    -
    $78,330
    $160,350
    $238,680
    View Listing