Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    340 Main St, Unit 1 Saugerties, NY 12477
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    340 Main St, Unit 1 Saugerties, NY 12477

• Investment properties
    • 2,420 SF
    • 0.16 lot acres
    Saugerties Office Space Available For Lease
    $650/Mo

    Saugerties Office Space Available

    Professional office space for rent in the heart of Saugerties.

    340 Main Street #1, Saugerties, NY 12477
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-0219231
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Newkirk Gary CPA / Accounting Firm / Tax Preparation
    • Amodio Real Estate and Properties (Saugerties) / Real Estate Agency
    • Jean Moffatt / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Shale Hill Hospitality Group / Holding Company
    • Robert Dietrich / Counselor / Practitioner Service Location

    Property Details for 340 Main St

    Year built
    1900
    Lot size
    0.16 lot acres
    Property size
    2,420 SF
    Zone code
    6
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    514801 18.61-5-11
    APU
    5148011861511

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.9551
    Latitude
    42.0768
    CBSA code
    28740
    CBSA name
    KINGSTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $65,500
    $285,500
    $351,000
    -
    $65,500
    $285,500
    $351,000
    View Listing