Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    338 Sussex St Harrison, NJ 07029-2126
    Property profile & analytics

    338 Sussex St Harrison, NJ 07029-2126

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,171 SF
    • 0.03 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 14, 2020
    $331,000
    Property ID
    US59-0998271
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 338 Sussex St

    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    0.03 lot acres
    Property size
    2,171 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    04 00122-0000-00005- 02
    APU
    40012200000000502

    Description

    This exceptional 1,376 square foot retail storefront is located at 338 Sussex Street in Harrison, New Jersey, within Hudson County (zip code 07029). Previously used as a doctor's office, this single-tenant space offers five rooms, two half bathrooms, and a reception area. Three rooms include hand sinks, while one office boasts a half bath and another a full bath. The property's versatile layout is ideal for various uses, including retail, professional offices, or a new business startup. Benefit from the high foot traffic of this prime corner location, surrounded by stores, daycares, places of worship, schools, shopping centers, laundromats, and restaurants. Its convenient location is on the same avenue as the PATH train to New York City, offering easy access to public transportation. Harrison is a thriving town, home to the Red Bull Arena and experiencing significant development. This is a truly exceptional opportunity in a highly desirable area. The property is available for lease.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1562
    Latitude
    40.7441
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $8,212
    $171,600
    $188,400
    $360,000
    -
    $171,600
    $188,400
    $360,000