Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    336 Chauncey Walker St Belchertown, MA 01007-9160
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    336 Chauncey Walker St Belchertown, MA 01007-9160

• Industrial properties
    • 752 SF
    • 80.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US38-1114932
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Leena's Place / Bar & Pub / Restaurant

    Property Details for 336 Chauncey Walker St

    Year built
    1935
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    80.34 lot acres
    Property size
    752 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    Property subtype
    Industrial live-work properties
    APN
    BELC M:262 L:15
    APU
    BELCM262L15

    Description

    This exceptional restaurant opportunity is located at 336 Chauncey Walker Street in Belchertown, Massachusetts, zip code 01007. The property boasts a total area of 6,165 square feet, strategically situated within Hampshire County. The space is configured as a single-tenant restaurant, offering a unique blend of indoor and outdoor dining experiences. The interior encompasses 3,994 square feet with seating for 120 patrons, complemented by an expansive 2,171 square foot patio capable of accommodating an additional 100 guests. This provides significant flexibility for various dining styles and events. The fully equipped kitchen is ready for immediate operation, minimizing start-up costs and maximizing efficiency. The property is zoned RES and benefits from an abundance of parking, with 300 spaces readily available. This prime location within the Cold Spring Country Club presents a captive audience of golfers, event attendees, and club members, providing a consistent stream of potential customers. The opportunity exists to cater to golf tournaments, private parties, and functions, ensuring a diverse revenue stream. The setting is ideal for a year-round, full-service restaurant, with the added potential for live entertainment to further enhance the dining experience.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -72.4042
    Latitude
    42.2441
    CBSA code
    44140
    CBSA name
    SPRINGFIELD, MA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $1,037
    $56,007
    $11,700
    $67,707
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00