Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3333 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Olney, MD 20832-1448
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3333 Olney Sandy Spg Rd Olney, MD 20832-1448

• Retail space
    • 12,100 SF
    • 1.04 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0110485
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,745,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Five Guys / Restaurant / Take-out & Catering
    • Chipotle Mexican Grill / Restaurant
    • The Merch God / Clothing Store

    Property Details for 3333 Olney Sandy Spg Rd

    Year built
    1987
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    1.04 lot acres
    Property size
    12,100 SF
    Zone code
    CRT2.
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    08-01994572
    APU
    801994572

    Description

    This exceptional retail opportunity is located at the highly visible signalized intersection of Route 108 and Route 97 in Olney, Maryland. Two spaces are available, ranging from 2,630 to 2,932 square feet, offering excellent potential for a variety of retail businesses. The property benefits from exceptional signage opportunities, ensuring high visibility and attracting significant foot traffic. This prime location boasts strong co-tenancy with established and successful businesses, including a recently renewed Chipotle (ten-year lease) and a Five Guys, guaranteeing a steady flow of customers. The multiple tenancy structure provides flexibility and allows for a diverse range of businesses to thrive in this vibrant commercial hub. The property's strategic placement at a major intersection ensures maximum exposure to a large and diverse customer base. This is an ideal location for businesses seeking high visibility, strong co-tenancy, and a thriving commercial environment in the bustling Olney community. The spaces are ready for immediate occupancy, presenting a unique opportunity to establish a successful retail presence in a high-demand area of Montgomery County. Don't miss this chance to secure your place in this thriving retail center.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $4,635,000
      6.5%
      $4,280,000
      7%
      $3,975,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,765,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $5,475,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0659
    Latitude
    39.1533
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $57,490
    $977,000
    $3,866,100
    $4,843,100
    -
    $977,000
    $3,866,100
    $4,843,100