Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    333 State St Portsmouth, NH 03801-4036
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    333 State St Portsmouth, NH 03801-4036

• Banks
    • 16,906 SF
    • 0.56 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US58-0530170
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,080,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Sarah Smets / Financial Advisor
    • Laura Mazzola - TD Wealth Financial Advisor / Financial Advisor
    • TD Bank / Bank / Loan Service
    • Michael Hunkins - Mortgage Sales Manager / Loan Service / Bank
    • Michael Amado - TD Wealth Financial Advisor / Financial Advisor

    Property Details for 333 State St

    Year built
    1953
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.56 lot acres
    Property size
    16,906 SF
    Zone code
    CD4
    Property type
    Banks
    APN
    PRSM M:0116 B:0005 L:
    APU
    PRSMM0116B0005L

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      FINANCIAL BUILDING
      $1,680,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,765,000
      Change: +5% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,455,000
      Change: -13% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.7589
    Latitude
    43.0756
    CBSA code
    14460
    CBSA name
    BOSTON-CAMBRIDGE-QUINCY, MA-NH METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $86,304
    $1,223,000
    $4,127,500
    $5,350,500
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      4.1k
    • Visitors by month
      4.1k
    • Avg Time on site
      14 min