Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    333 Kilauea Ave Hilo, HI 96720-3013
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    333 Kilauea Ave Hilo, HI 96720-3013

• Warehouses
    • 51,992 SF
    • 2.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US24-0077520
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,705,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • HouseMart Ben Franklin Crafts / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • The Locavore Store / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • AT&T Store / Mobile Phone Store / Electronics & Wireless Store
    • Shiigi Drug Co / Pharmacy
    • Suisan Company Limited - Hilo / Distribution Center / Logistics Company

    Property Details for 333 Kilauea Ave

    Year built
    1969
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    2.06 lot acres
    Property size
    51,992 SF
    Zone code
    3A
    Property type
    Warehouses
    Property subtype
    Self storage facilities
    APN
    3-2-2-007-043
    APU
    322007043

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,805,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -155.083
    Latitude
    19.721
    CBSA code
    25900

Total Market Value
    2018
    $36,914
    $1,269,900
    $2,271,500
    $3,541,400
    -
    $1,269,900
    $2,271,500
    $3,541,400

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      10.1k
    • Visitors by month
      9.6k
    • Avg Time on site
      8 min