Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3325 Southway Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56301
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3325 Southway Dr Saint Cloud, MN 56301

• Commercial real estate
    • 6,000 SF
    Office and Industrial Space Available For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    6,000 SF

    Office and Industrial Space Available

    6,000 SqFt single tenant office and industrial space for rent.

    Saint Cloud, MN 56301
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US46-1237184
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 3325 Southway Dr

    Year built
    1985
    Property size
    6,000 SF
    Zone code
    I1
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    82.50780.0009
    APU
    82507800009

    Description

    This exceptional 6,000-square-foot warehouse space is available for lease in St. Cloud, Minnesota. Located at 3325 Southway Dr, zip code 56301, this single-tenant industrial property offers immediate occupancy. The building boasts a total of 6,000 square feet of warehouse space, all currently vacant, making it ideal for a business seeking a move-in ready solution. The property features one loading dock, simplifying logistics and streamlining operations. Situated in Stearns County, this warehouse provides convenient access to major transportation routes, enhancing distribution efficiency. The property is classified as an industrial warehouse and is perfect for a variety of uses. With its ample square footage and strategic location, this warehouse presents a compelling opportunity for businesses seeking to establish or expand their operations in the thriving St. Cloud market. The property is ready for immediate occupancy, allowing for a swift and seamless transition for new tenants. Interested parties are encouraged to inquire further to explore the possibilities this prime warehouse space offers. The address is easily accessible and well-suited for efficient freight movement. This is a single-tenant building, providing privacy and control over the entire space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -94.1657
    Latitude
    45.5137
    CBSA code
    41060
    CBSA name
    ST. CLOUD, MN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,062
    $74,600
    $165,500
    $240,100
    -
    $74,600
    $165,500
    $240,100
    View Listing