Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3308 Rhode Is Ave Mount Rainier, MD 20712-2040
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3308 Rhode Is Ave Mount Rainier, MD 20712-2040

• Turn key restaurants
    • 1,105 SF
    • 0.20 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-2408781
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,050,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Turn key restaurants

    Property Details for 3308 Rhode Is Ave

    Year built
    1925
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.20 lot acres
    Property size
    1,105 SF
    Zone code
    LMUTC
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    17-1889781
    APU
    171889781

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $685,000
      Current use
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $860,000
      Change: +26% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9617
    Latitude
    38.9363
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $19,390
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,099,200
    -
    $246,900
    $1,031,800
    $1,278,700