Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3307 Holmans Ln Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    Property profile & analytics

    3307 Holmans Ln Jeffersonville, IN 47130

• Office properties & Spaces
    • 1,720 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Jeffersonville Commercial Property For Sale For Sale
    $250,000
    1,700 SF

    Jeffersonville Commercial Property For Sale

    Renovated office space near school and neighborhoods, tenant leases in place.

    3307 Holmans Lane, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-3030209
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Green & Green Law Offices / Law Firm
    • Howard Built Homes / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 3307 Holmans Ln

    Year built
    1958
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    1,720 SF
    Property type
    Office properties & Spaces
    APN
    10-21-02-100-342.000-009
    APU
    102102100342000009

    Description

    This prime commercial property at 3307 Holmans Lane, Jeffersonville, Indiana, presents a lucrative investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.39-acre lot in a high-traffic area, this building boasts over 1700 square feet of renovated space, ideal for a variety of uses. The property's convenient location near the new Greater Clark elementary school and established neighborhoods ensures high visibility and accessibility. The interior features private offices, two spacious rooms suitable for conference areas or additional private offices, a kitchen, ample storage, and two bathrooms. Abundant parking is available on-site. Currently, two tenants occupy individual office spaces, with leases extending until September and November 2024, providing immediate rental income. The property is listed at $250,000. Potential buyers are advised to independently verify square footage, tax assessments, and school district information. This is a fantastic chance to acquire a well-maintained commercial building in a thriving Jeffersonville location with existing rental income and strong potential for future growth. The property's versatile layout and prime location make it an attractive investment for both seasoned and new commercial property owners.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.7194
    Latitude
    38.3289
    CBSA code
    31140
    CBSA name
    LOUISVILLE-JEFFERSON COUNTY, KY-IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,192
    $64,600
    $84,900
    $149,500
    -
    $64,600
    $84,900
    $149,500
    View Listing