Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3301 Ave D D Fort Pierce, FL 34947-2536
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3301 Ave D D Fort Pierce, FL 34947-2536

• Warehouses
    • 6,400 SF
    • 4.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US18-3005324
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $690,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 3301 Ave D D

    Year built
    1974
    Construction
    METAL FRAME
    Lot size
    4.22 lot acres
    Property size
    6,400 SF
    Zone code
    LIGHT INDU
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    2408-214-0001-000-2
    APU
    240821400010002

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $915,000
      6.5%
      $845,000
      7%
      $785,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $562,000
      Market price range: $197k - $562k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $775,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,140,000
      Change: +47% Conversion: Difficult
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $925,000
      Change: +19% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.3591
    Latitude
    27.4525
    CBSA code
    38940
    CBSA name
    PORT ST. LUCIE-FORT PIERCE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $20,908
    $367,600
    $535,200
    $902,800
    -
    $367,600
    $535,200
    $902,800