Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3300 Marshall Ave Norman, OK 73072-8064
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3300 Marshall Ave Norman, OK 73072-8064

• Industrial properties
    • 147,692 SF
    • 16.19 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US69-0491896
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $13,505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Avara Pharma Technologies / Pharmacy

    Property Details for 3300 Marshall Ave

    Year built
    1999
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    16.19 lot acres
    Property size
    147,692 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    NC29SHAKR 2 2001
    APU
    NC29SHAKR22001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $14,575,000
      6.5%
      $13,455,000
      7%
      $12,495,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $17,907,000
      Market price range: $7.00M - $17.9M
      AI Estimate
      $9,148,000
      Market price range: $4.18M - $9.15M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $12,155,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4325
    Latitude
    35.1765
    CBSA code
    36420
    CBSA name
    OKLAHOMA CITY, OK METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $237,055
    $23,316
    $1,950,825
    $1,974,141
    -
    $194,304
    $16,256,873
    $16,451,177