Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    3300 Market NE St Salem, OR 97301-1817
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    3300 Market NE St Salem, OR 97301-1817

• Retail space
    • 4,470 SF
    • 0.39 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 23, 2022
    $700,000
    Property ID
    US71-0461743
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $920,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.6%
    Retail space
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Red's Barber Shop / Barber Shop
    • BB Foot Reflexology and Body Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Sweet Cake Supplies / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Adriana’s Beauty Salón & Barbershop / Barber Shop
    • Club Vida by Wendy / Gym & Fitness Center

    Property Details for 3300 Market NE St

    Year built
    1978
    Lot size
    0.39 lot acres
    Property size
    4,470 SF
    Zone code
    CR
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    073W24AD01201
    APU
    073W24AD01201

    Description

    Osborn Plaza, located at 3300 Market St NE, Salem, Oregon 97301, presents a compelling investment opportunity in a thriving retail environment. This Class C shopping center, totaling 4,470 square feet on a 0.39-acre lot, offers nine suites with various sizes available for lease. Currently, 653 square feet are vacant, providing immediate occupancy potential. The property underwent renovations in 2024, ensuring modern amenities for tenants. The minimum divisible space is 653 square feet, while larger spaces are also available, ranging from approximately 539 to 810 square feet. One available suite features a private restroom and includes a private office, storage area, and open retail space. The property is zoned CR and enjoys convenient access via Hawthorne Ave. The Net Net Net (NNN) lease rate is $0.66 per square foot per month, and tenant improvements are negotiable. This is an exceptional opportunity to secure retail space in a well-located Salem center. The property's multiple suite configuration offers flexibility for various retail businesses. Don't miss this chance to establish your presence in this vibrant commercial area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,175,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $895,000
      6.5%
      $830,000
      7%
      $770,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,171,000
      Market price range: $799k - $1.57M
      AI Estimate
      $933,000
      Market price range: $338k - $1.46M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,100,000
      Current use
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $1,510,000
      Change: +37% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,265,000
      Change: +15% Conversion: Easy
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,150,000
      Change: +4% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.994
    Latitude
    44.9498
    CBSA code
    41420

Total Market Value
    2023
    $10,387
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $529,230
    -
    $271,810
    $429,760
    $701,570